Skip to main content
Main content

Cassandra Abrams
Director of Academic Support for Student-Athlete Services

Deneen Adams
Residence Life Coordinator

Larry Adderly
FM Radio Engineer

Nabil Ahmed
Computer Support Technician

Kaduabu Ajongbah
Instructor, Education (PE)

Abraham Alamahodaei
Adjunct Instructor

Clarissa Alexander-Smith
Office Manager, Physical Plant

Reverend David Allen
Assistant Professor, Religion

Dr. Janice Allen-Kelsey
Director of Academic Program Assessment and Analysis

Kevin Allen Nash
Adjunct Criminal Justice Instructor

Tracey Almon
Instructor

Dr. Lorna Alvarez-Rivera
Adjunct, Criminal Justice

Edrico P. Ambrister
HR Organizational Development Analyst

Selena Ambush
Adjunct School of Performing Arts

Asia Anuwa
Instructor, Mathematics

Mussett Apollon
Instructor, Mathematics

Scott Armstrong
Director, Sports Medicine

Asia-Lige Arnold
Adjunct Instructor, Psychology

Christina Arnold
Admissions Processor Assistant

Aqil As-Salil
Adjunct Instructor, Computer Science

Sarah Austin
Financial Aid Counselor

Dr. Ahmed Badi
CSEM Department Chair

Marie Baldwin
Receptionist/Secretary

Dr. Cecily Ball
Assistant Professor, Leadership

Robin Banks
Secretary, Teacher Education Institute

Sajida Barmeda
Research Coordinator

Darryl Bass
Residence Life Coordinator

Dr. Karen Bearden
Executive Vice President & Chief Innovation Officer

Alson Been
Application Specialist

Sherri Beltrami
Admissions Processor/International Student Coordinator

Dr. William Berry
Professor, Mass Communications/ Associate Provost

Vanessa Blair- Lewis
Head Coach, Women's Basketball

William Bliss
Campus Safety Officer

Kimberly Lyn
Director of Student Services Initiatives and Conduct

Angelynn Bolden
Circulation Assistant, Evening

Dr. Sidney Bolden, Jr.
Assistant Professor, Chemistry

Yvonne Bolton
Communication Officer

Davita Bonner
Director, Career Development

Sandra Booker
Senior Associate Director, Athletic

Kristin Boswell
Analyst

Dr. Jan Boulware
Interim Dean, College of Liberal Arts

Kim Bouzianis
Public Safety Officer

Eulissa Boyd
Administrative Assistant to the President

Taniqua Boyd
Campus Safety Dispatcher

Dr. Randolph Bracy Jr.
Director, School of Religion

Dr. Vanessa Briscoe
Adjunct Professor for The College of Aging

Rashid Brittain
Adjunct Professor, College of Business and Entrepreneurship

Angela Brown
Adjunct Instructor, Nursing

Carol Brown
Coordinator of Transfer Student Services

Marcus Brown
Assistant Track & Field Coach

Sandra Brown
Director, Student Account Services

Dr. Richard Buckelew
Associate Professor History & Social Science Educ.

Xavier Burch
Online Adjunct Instructor, Criminal Justice

Latoya Raniece Newell Burke
Assistant Professor, Business Law

Earl Burney Jr.
Assistant Professor, Business

Avis Butler
ONS Success Coach

David Bynum
Online Adjunct

Dr. Juan Calderon
Assistant Professor, Computer Science

Kathryn Callahan
Administrative Assistant, Dean of Business

Ann Marie Cameron
Administrative Assistant

Isaac Caputo
Instructor, Mass Communications

Jose Carballo
Assistant Baseball Coach

Kelly Carey
Instructor Mathematics

Ethel Carswell
Circulation Assistant

Raymond Carswell
Director of Transportation

Luis Chacon
Adjunct, Spanish

Dr. Michael Chambers
Adjunct, Religion

Rudy Chamble
Student Accounts Generalist

Anthony Chapman
Executive Assistant/Coordinator, Wildcat Health Professions Academy

Dr. Hyun Jung Cho
Professor, Integrated Environmental Science

Dr. E. Chrite
President

Penelope Cipriani
Adjunct Instructor, Natural Science

Harmony Clark
Staff Accountant

Akeemia Clements
Adjunct Instructor, School of Performing Art and Communications

Denver Cobb
Assistant Coach, Men’s Basketball

Joseph Coleman
Assistant Director, Financial Aid

Valerie Collman
Executive Assistant to the Executive Vice President

Dr. Louis Colombo
Assistant Professor Philosophy

Elizabeth Congdon
Assistant Professor, Biology

Donald Cooper
Director, Track & Field

Mary Corliss
Assistant Professor, English

Thometta Cozart
Assistant Professor, Health Sciences

Degion Craddock
Instructor Business Administration

Shantell Thompson
Director of Special Programs

Ronald Curtis
Online Adjunct

Billy "Malik" Dajuste
Interim Director, Undergraduate Admissions

Kelvin Daniels
Adjunct

Jennifer Dash
Research Analyst

Abbie Davis
Financial Aid Processing Coordinator

Dr. Barbara Davis
Assistant Professor, Religion

Dr. C. Ainsley Davis
Department Chair, Natural Sciences

Clyde Davis
Instructor, Mathematics

Jocelyn Davis
Student Accounts Representative

Sharonda Davis
Assistant Professor, Psychology

Sheila Davis
Adjunct Professor for College of Health Services

Dominique Dubose
Assistant Professor, Health Sciences

Dr. Manuel DeLeon
Assistant Professor, Political Science and International Studies

Rashanda Denson
Program Manager and Instructor/Internship Coordinator

Kimberly Dickerson
Online Adjunct

Richard Dicks
Adjunct, Criminal Justice

John DiNardo
Director - Infrastructure Support Services

Debbie Dionne
Coordinator of Multicultural Student Services

Jamie Dodge
Online Adjunct, Sociology

Teresa Dodge
Admissions Processor Assistant

Jamie Donnelly
Online Adjunct

Angela Dortch
Adjunct - Psychology

Dewayne Dubose
Assistant Professor, Health and Exercise Science/ Athletic Training

Detis Duhart
Assistant Professor/Program Coordinator

Billie Jo Dunaway
Online Adjunct College of Education

Karen Duncan
Assistant Professor, Elementary Education

Elijah Eleby
Facilities Technician

Joshua Erickson
Student Accounts Generalist

Shaila Estes
Senior Counselor / Financial Aid

Veronica Evans
Interim Director, Financial Aid

Tangela Facen
Benefits Coordinator

Jeffrey Fagan
Chief of Staff, Football Operations

Dominique Ferguson
Online Adjunct Instructor - Communications

Nancy Ferratto
HR File Clerk

Major Earl Filmore
Director of Military Services

Corliss Fingers
Director, strength and conditioning

Dr. Earnest Fingers
Director of Student Life and Activities

Mu-tor Flood
Visiting Assistant Professor, Psychology

Latreace Flynt
Instructor, Criminal Justice

Harold Ford
Radio Station Operations Manager

Dr. Jeannette Ford
Associate Professor

Kenya Ford
Adjunct, Psychology

Dr. Walter Fordham
Professor,Physical Education

Kyanna Formor
Public Safety - Sergeant

Tasha Foster
Admin Assistant College of Liberal Arts

Dr. Conrad Francis
Visiting Assistant Professor, Finance & ISM

Demetria Frank
Assistant Coach, Women's Basketball

Carl Franks
Assistant Coach, Football

Dr. Darryl Frazier
Assistant Professor, Dept. of Leadership & Administrative Sciences

Dr. Deborah Freckleton
Associate Professor, English

Justice Freeman
Residence Life Coordinator

Villajean Freeman
Administrative Assistant

Valencia Gallon-Stubbs, Esq.
Acting General Counsel

Serena Garcia
Adjunct Instructor, School of Performing Art and Communications

Bradley Gardner
Instructor, International Studies

Kristy Garner
Imaging Coordinator

Arlene Garrick
Program Coordinator/Adjunct

Jose Gaxiola
Online Adjunct/Criminal Justice

Adrienne George
Adjunct Instructor Integrated Environmental Sciences & Biology

Theresa Gergela
Adjunct, English Instructor

Elaine Gerty
Front Office Manager

Sameh Ghareeb
Assistant Professor Nursing

Miron Gilbert
Online Adjunct, Forensic Science

Chelsea Gilliam
Head Women's Bowling Coach

Robert Glick
Assistant Professor, Mathematics/Lead

Atreyee Gohain
Assistant Professor, English

Farahnaz Golroo
Adjunct Professor for School of Computer Science & Engineering Departmet

Dr. Rose Grace
Associate Professor, Music

Tiara Grace
Administrative RLC Aide

Dorthy Graves
Driver

Cynthia Gray
Director, Student Accessibility Services

April Gray
Nursing Instructor

Tammy Gray
Data entry/ Analyst

Dr. Ryan Griffin, Ed.D.
Assistant A.D. for Student-Athlete Services

Theresa Guest
Dispatcher

Leticia Guice
Assistant Professor/Coordinator of TESOL

Leonard Guida
Instructor, English

Dr. Eranna Guruvadoo
Associate Professor, Computer Science

Leila Halawi
Associate Professor, Information Systems Management

Ossie Hall
Supervisor, Records

Dr. Jo-Ann Halloran
Assistant Professor/ Assessment & Accreditation Coordinator

Dr. Stephan Hamil
Assistant Professor, English

Andrea Hampton
Financial Aid Coordinator, Scholarship and Loan Compliance.

Derrick Harris
Coordinator

Janet Hawkins
Public Safety Officer

Darrin Hayes
Assistant Coach, Football

Dr. Albert Hayward II
Assistant Prof, Biology

Milton Heflin, Jr.
Academic Support Technician

Anna Hein
Director, Administrative Systems

George Henry
Director of Tennis

Denise Henson
Adjunct Education, PE

Dr. Deborah Henson-Governor
Coordinator EGG Program

Jonathan Hernandez
Head Baseball Coach

Bryan Hicks
Resident Athletic Trainer

Yvette Hill
Post-Award Grants Coordinator

Keith Hilton
Department Head of Mass Communications

Robert Hinckley
Adjunct, Music

Dr. Adeljean Ho
Postdoctoral Fellow

Patricka Hogue
Online Adjunct/Business

Devounte Ho-Hing
Web and Graphic Developer

Dr. Daniel Hollar
Department Chair, Assistant Professor, Psychology

Darlene Holmes
Executive Assistant

Yvette Holmes
Online Adjunct

Vanessa Holtgrave
Online Adjunct

Jason Hood
Coordinator Department of Communication Studies, Theatre, & Dance

Robert Hoople
Adjunct, Psychology

Lorene Butler-Hope
Instructor, Criminal Justice

Winston Hope
Adjunct Instructor, Criminal Justice

Jacquelyn Hopkins-Gibson
Circulation Assistant

Cherie Houston
Technician Processing Assistant

Lekita Howard
Adjunct, Reading

Michael Humphreys, Ph.D.
Associate Professor, Ethics

M. Shawn Hundley
Assistant Professor, Music (Piano Theory/Composition) Dept Chair

Janice Hunter
Staff Accountant, Payables

Teresa Hunt
Driver

Ballerie Banks Ingram
Circulation Assistant

Rev. Dr. Claude Ingram
Instructor Religion

Dr. Raphael Isokpehi
Professor, Biology

Kofi Jack
Director, Client Services

Ariel Jackson
Coordinator of Intramural and Student Recreational Activities

Jesusa Jackson
Online Adjunct Instructor - Speech and Communications

Keith Jackson
Controller

Leighetta Jackson
Administrative Assistant to the Dean

Ronald Jackson II
Adjunct Instructor, History

Kennedy Jacobs
Adjunct, Religion & Philosophy

Cornelius James
Network Operator

Hubert James II
Registrar

Daniel Jansen
Asst Golf Coach, Men's & Women

Jennifer Jansen
English Instructor

Andre Jansons
Evening Reference Librarian/Instructor

Dr. Ashley Jennings
Assistant Director

Dr. Wesley Jennings
Adjunct, Criminal Justice

Dr. Julius John
Associate Professor, Speech Communication & Theatre Arts/Director of Theatre

Anthony Johnson
Instructor, Elementary Education/ Reading

Angel Johnson
Student Accounts Generalist

Dr. Carol Johnson
Institutional Assessment and Program Evaluation Coordinator

Cheryl J. Johnson
Seasonal Adjunct

Derrick Johnson
Adjunct, Clinicals

Ethan Johnson
Adjunct

Johnny Johnson
Assistant Professor, Accounting/ Finance

Jill Johnson
Online Adjunct Instructor - Psychology

Matilda Johnson
Assistant Professor

Sandra Zow-Johnson
Financial Aid Counselor

Dr. Winifred Johnson
Assistant Professor, History

Caralee Jones
Online Adjunct Instructor - Sociology

Charles Jones
Associate Coach, Football - Defensive Coordinator Linebackers

Mark Jones
Adjunct, Sociology

Nelson Jones
Instructor, Nursing

Nichole Jones
Assistant Professor

Dr. Stephen Jones
Assistant Professor, Humanities

Dr. Vivian Jones
Assistant Professor, Mathematics

Cassandra Jordan
Online Adjunct

Reem Kassira
Adjunct, Business Administration

Dr. Montez Kaufman
Adjunct Instructor, Religion

David Keazirian
Adjunct, Religion

Perry Keel
Residential Life Coordinator

Vertellis Kendrick
Director, Gospel Choir

Sean Kennick
Instructor, English

Linda Kerstin
Instructor, Mathematics

Chester Kikla
Adjunct, Clinicals

Levi Kilgore
Adjunct, Criminal Justice

Dr. Yungkul Kim
Assistant Professor

Melissa Kindy
Adjunct Professor, Music

Dr. Corey King
VP for Enrollment Management and Student Financial Services

Narda Kingston
Adjunct, Hospitality

Dr. Marcey Kinney
Assistant Professor, Exceptional Student Education

Fanita Kirkland Lewis
Executive Assistant to the President

Sheila Kogan
Executive Assistant, Admissions

Maxwell Koller
Assistant Coach, Tennis

Grace Kouadjo
Project Manager/ Application Analyst

Sarah Krejci
Assistant Professor

Courtney Kwaku
Secretary

Latricia Kyle
Online Adjunct

Joseph Labarbera
Adjunct Instructor/Mass Communication

James Lai
Office of Institutional Effectiveness

Earl Lane
Assistant Coach football - Defensive/Secondary

Terrance Lane
Director, Concert Chorale

Jason Lawrence
Adjunct Political Science

Karen Lawrence
ONS Retention Mgr.

Dr. Daniel Lawson
Visiting Assistant Professor, Chemistry

Kayla Lee
Academic Coordinator

Rachel Leonard
Adjunct

Carla Lester
Associate Professor, Speech Communication, Theatre Arts/ Dance

Kiana Lewis-Francois
Biology/Lab Manager

Kiana Lewis-Francois
Biology, Lab Manager

Kourtny Lewis
Adjunct Instructor, Freshmen Seminar

Ryan Lewis
Special Teams Coordinator/Linebacker Coach

Rechez Lindsay
Staff Accountant

Aaron Livingston
Adjunct, Body Conditioning

Janaina Lopez
Adjunct, Spanish

Valerie Love
Instructor of Nursing

Chad Lucas
Assistant Football Coach, Wide Receivers

Lani Luers
Assistant Trainer/Strength & Conditioning Coach

Matthew Luers
Resident Athletic Trainer

Lisa Lugo
Adjunct, Gerontology

Troy Lyle
Multimedia Manager / Asst. Director of Programming WELE

Sean Lyn
Associate Director, Human Resources

Jose Macia
Adjunct, English

Dr. M. Zafar Malik
Assistant Professor, Mathematics

Dr. Alfred Mall
Assistant Professor, Religion

Aaron Mallory
ONS Retention Specialist

Charles Mallory
Culinary Lab Instructor, Hospitality Management

Dr. Cheryl A. Manning
Adjunct, Social Science

Dr. Camesha Manzueta
Director of BJ Moore Center Faculty Innovation/Associate Professor

Dr. Baraka Mapp
Assistant Professor, Biology

Adria Martin
Executive Assistant

Jorge Antonio Martinez-Soto
Instructor, Mathematics

Mayra Martinez
Director - Grants Management

Dr. Rondrea Mathis
Assistant Professor, English

Harriet McBride
Staff Account, Payable

Chandler McCabe
Assistant Coach, Women's Basketball

Junell McCall
Associate Director, Career Services| Adjunct Professor, College of Undergraduate Studies

Dr. Dorcas McCoy
Associate Professor, Political Science & International Studies

Kevin McCrary
Financial Aid Senior Coordinator, Processing

Lawal McCray
Assistant Coach/ Recruiting Coordinator

Joanne Pinkston-McDuffie
Online Adjunct, English

Belinda Watkins
Executive Assistant for the Acting General Counsel

Howard McEver
Online Adjunct Instructor - Criminal Justice

Dr. Debbie McGregor
Assistant Professor, Nursing

Dr. Paula McKenzie
Associate Professor, Speech Communications, Theatre Arts

Jermaine McKinney
Director, Male Development Initiatives

Gia McMillan
Adjunct College of Liberal Arts

Dr. Arletha McSwain
Executive Director of BCU Global Online Partnerships

Renee Mercer
Instructor of English

Gerard Merritt
Adjunct Professor

Dr. Ana Metcalfe
Adjunct, Spanish

Martine Michel
Senior Counselor / Financial Aid

Joanna Milton
Adjunct, Mass Communications

Timothy Mirtz
Assistant Professor, Department Chair, Physical Education/Secondary Education

Leighetta Jackson
Administrative Assistant to the Dean, School of Education

Kelley Montalvo
Assistant Softball Coach

Lisa Moore
Assistant Residential Life Coordinator

Jose Maria Moreno-Carrascal
Assistant Professor of Spanish & English

Helen Morey
Collections Development/Acquisitions Librarian

Elbert Morgan
Public Safety - Sergeant

Gar Morris
Public Safety Officer

Rochelle Morris
Instructor, English

Barry Morton
Adjunct

Sally Mose
Student Accounts Representative / Refund Coordinator

Tammie Mugala
RL Operation Specialist

Karen Nails-Porter
Instructor, English

Kandis Natoli
Adjunct, Instructor

Ram Nayar
CURE Program Coordinator

Kennedy Ndukwe
Campus Safety Officer

Martine Levy Nelson
Instructor of Mathematics

Marvin Nelson II
Broadcast Technician

Dr. Randy Nelson
Department Chairperson and Assistant Professor, Criminal Justice

Dr. Chris Newcomb
Assistant Professor, Religion and Philosophy

Sonja Nicholas
Adjunct, Instructor Nursing

Brandon Nightingale
Archival Coordinator

Dr. Joyce Nki
Associate Professor, Religion & Philosophy

Scott Northridge
Adjunct, Criminal Justice

Dr. Kekeli Nuviadenu
Associate Professor, Speech Communication & Theatre Arts

Ferdinand Nwafor
Professor

Dr. Morrison Obeng
Adjunct Instructor, Computer Science

Dr. Jyl O'Brien-Williams
Clinical Education Coordinator/ Assistant Professor

Pedro Orey
Instructor, Music/Program Researcher/Improving Music Education

Cheri Orr
Assistant Director of the Miller Center

Dr. Adelia Parrado-Ortiz
Associate Professor of Spanish

Dr. Anthony Owens
Director of Housing and Residence Life

Gaje Papponetti
Network Administrator

Kenneth Parker
Adjunct Professor

Marion Pasricha
Adjunct

Dr. Narendra Patel
Senior Advisor to the President for Accreditation, Quality Control, Compliance and Institutional Effectiveness

Dr. Ranjna Patel
Professor, Leadership and Administrative Sciences/Department

Nels Pate
Director of Risk Management and Insurance

Franklin Patterson
Vice-President for General Services and Information Technology

Leah Paul
Adjunct, English

Sanjay Paul
Online Adjunct

Tereasa Payne
Adjunct, Music

Dr. Ian Payton
Professor, Psychology

Richard Peacock
Dept. Chair/Assistant Professor

Evangeline Pearson
ONS Success Coach

Prince Pearson
Assistant Football Coach, Guards & Center

Dr. Allen Pelley
Assistant Professor/Department Chair, Mathematics

Suerajee Perumal
Grants Accountant

Patricia Pettus
Administrative Assistant/Dean Library Sciences

Alicia Phillips
Executive Assistant to the Provost

Julieanne Phillips
Adjunct, Psych

Monica Pires
Instructional Course Designer

Dennis Pires
Interim Dean, College of Business and Entrepreneurship

John Pittman
Vice President for Business Affairs/Chief Financial Officer

Tony Plowden
Adjunct, ESE - College of Education

James Poitier
Instructor Music/Associate Director, Bands

Sylvester Polk
Instructor, Music Technology

Dr. Masood Poorandi
Professor, Computer Science & Math/Dept. Chair

Tracey Poore
Online Adjunct Instructor - Environmental Science

Ashley D. P. Stoekel
Director of Development

Lawana Postell-Walden
TEI Coordinator, Instructor of Education

Dr. Hiram Powell
Director, School of Performing Arts and Communications

Gary Price
Executive Director of Campus Safety

Tyree Price
Assistant Coach, Track & Field

Dr. Eugene Pringle
Interim Director of Education

Bridgette Pulliam
Online Adjunct Instructor

Laura Quatrella
Instructor, Bibliographic/Reference Librarian

Dr. Shams Rahman
Assistant Professor, Health Science

Dr. Shirma Ramroop-Butts
Assistant Professor

George Ramsey
Counselor (LMHC)

Isaac Raphael
Head Coach, Volleyball

Sonya Rawlins
Administration Assistant to the Director of the School of Nursing

Curtis Rayam Jr.
Instructor, Music (Voice)

Paula Reed
Adjunct, Speech Communications

John Reeves
Campus Photographer/Yearbook Editor

Kathy Reeves
Administrative Assistant / PAC Events Coordinator

Curtis Reid
Office Assistant/Dispatcher

Lester Reid
Online Adjunct College of Business and Entrepreneurship

Dr. Michael Reiter
Department Chair Environmental Science

Kelly Remark
Groundsperson

Donald Reyes
Mens Basketball Assistant Coach

Karl Richards
Accompanist-Concert Chorale / Adjunct, Music

Ryan Ridder
Head Coach, Basketball

Eunice Rios
Adjunct, Instructor Nursing

Zelma Ritchie-Rowley
Adjunct, Sociology

Victor Rivera
Adjunct, Music

Dr. Douglas Rivero
Adjunct, Leadership Studies

Camille Roberts
Driver/ Department of Transportation

Lisa Roberts
Financial Aid Advisor

Christine Robinson
Instructor Nursing

Craig Robinson
Director, Recreational Services

Dr. Irving Robinson
Assistant Professor, Biology

Lakiah Robinson
Football Admin Assistant

Montez Robinson
Assistant Coach Basketball/Men

William Rodriguez
Assistant Professor, Religion & Philosophy

Thomas Roper
Assistant Professor, Mathematics

Mary Roper
Adjunct, German Instructor

Derek Rose
Associate Professor of Aero Studies Air Force ROTC

Dr. Timothy Rosenberg
Adjunct, Music

Ervin Ross Jr.
Director, Access Services

Jake Ross
Adjunct, Law Enforcement

Sabrina Rosson
Assistant Athletic Trainer

Julie Roundtree
Adjunct, English

Dr. Samuel Rowley
Assistant Professor, Music Education

Agnes Ruiz
Visiting Assistant Professor, Spanish

Dan Ryan
Assistant Director, Athletic Communications(Volleyball, Men Basketball )

Angelo Salvo
Technical Processing Archivist

Ebony Sampson-Hilbert
Mary McLeod Bethune Foundation Coordinator

Nathan Sand
Adjunct, Mass Communication

Edgar Santiago
Public Safety - Sergeant

Janae Ponder
Counselor (LCSW)

Suzan Sarhan
Instructor, English

Roy Savoca
Adjunct Instructor, Comp Science

Dr. Susan Schilsky
Adjunct, English

Dr. Linda Scola
Associate Professor, Sociology

Theodora Scott
Athletic Trainer

Dr. Leslie Sena
Associate Professor, Exceptional Student Education

Dr. Shukdeb Sen
Professor, Biology

Sulakshana Sen
Adjunct Instructor College of Business and Entrepreneurship

Julius Sessoms
Public Service Officer

Michael Sexton
Adjunct, English

Christopher Shaw
TV Technician

Chelsea Washington
Director of Title III

Adam Shelton
Director Ticketing Operations

Euphemia Shelton
Instructor, Spanish

Wayne Shepard
Visiting Assistant Professor Psychology

Jessica Shepley
Assistant Golf Coach

Brian Shleifer
Public Service Officer

Dr. Joanna Showell
Associate Professor, Mass Communications

Enoc Sierra
Campus Safety Officer

Dr. Valerie Sigwalt
Assistant Professor History

Hallema Simmons
Adjunct, English

Dr. Matthew Simmons
Assistant Professor, Music (Low Brass)

Tamala Simmons
Assistant Instructor, English

Gloria Sims-Brown
Office Manager

Terry Sims
Head Coach, Football

Edward Singleton
Director, Miller Center

Robin Sisk
Adjunct, Music

Seenith Sivasundaram
Professor of Mathematics

Theresa Slicer
Adjunct, Instructor Nursing

George Sloan
Driver

DeQuan Smith
Online Adjunct Instructor

Evans Smith Jr.
Campus Safety Officer

Joyce Smith
Online Adjunct Instructor - Political Science

Dominique Smith McInnis
Postdoctoral Researcher

Ruth Smith
Assistant Professor, Hospitality Management

Sara Smith
Public Safety Officer

Tavin Smith
Media Specialist

Lisa Sogunro
Staff Accountant

Mark Songer
Adjunct, Criminal Justice

Jae Song
Assistant Athletic Trainer

Clara Sotelo
Adjunct, Modern Language

Darryl Spain
Manager, Telecommunications

Stacey Speller
ONS Success Coach

Dr. Donald Spence
Assistant Professor, Biology

Glendoria Stephens
Adjunct, Psychology

Dr. Joseph Stevenson
Interim Provost

Laura Stewart
Instructor, English & Humanities

David Stork
Adjunct, Music

Betty Story
Instructor, Bibliographic/Reference Librarian

Casandra Stroy
Director, Center for Entrepreneurship & Economic Development

Harry Styles
eLearning Administrator

Joyce Styles
Head Cashier

Allen Suber
Assistant Coach/Wide Receiver

Rusha Sullivan
Manager, Payroll

Jonathan Summer
Online Adjunct

Dr. Ugur Tanriver
Associate Professor, Math

Raquel Tapia
Adjunct, Political Science

Dominique Taylor
Associate Head Coach, Men's Basketbal

Katrina Taylor
Administrative Assistant to the Dean

Reginald Thomas
Sr. Associate Athletic Director, Student Athlete Services

Timothy Thomas
Staff Accountant / System Analyst

Bridgette Thompkins
OAE Instructor

Joan Thompson
Assistant Professor/Retention Specialist(TEI)

Dr. Herbert Thompson
Dean/Associate Vice Provost to the Faculty

Lynn Thompson
Vice President, Athletics

Stephanie Thompson
Director of Academic and Compliance Initiatives

John Thorn
Campus Safety Officer

Jacob Thorn
Public Safety Officer

Johnny Tima
Executive Security Officer

Shawna Tindell
Instructor School of Nursing

Jason Torbert
Public Safety Officer

Dr. Hector Torres
Associate Professor, Secondary/Physical Education

Zohaniris Torres
Visiting Instructor, Music

Dr. Vishwa Trivedi
Assistant Professor, Chemistry

Michelle Troian
Instructor, Accounting

Gary Troutman
Driver

Dr. Roberta Troy
Interim Provost

Robert Tucker
Adjunct, Tuba Instructor

Dr. Sandra Tucker
Director, School of Nursing

Robert Turner
Director of Web & Digital Strategies

Courtney Twitty
Adjunct, Sociology

Deborah Vance
Instructor, Psychology

Ursulyne Van Meter
Adjunct, Music

Richard Vanslyke
Adjunct Instructor

Daniel Venema
Assistant Golf Coach

Salvador Victor
Assistant Professor, Mass Communications

Lawana Walden
Coordinator, Teacher Education Institute/Instructor, Education

Antonio Walker
Campus Safety Officer

Glenn Walker
Manager, Radio Station Operations

Glennika Walker
Resident Athletic Trainer

Sharon Walker
Instructor, Physical Education

Dr. Williams Wallenberg
Assistant Professor, Modern Languages

Dr. Michael Walonen
Assistant Professor, English

Dr. Helena Walrond
Associate Professor, Elementary Education

William Warnick
Adjunct, Music

Dr. Deanna Wathington
Director, Health Sciences

Laura Watten
Head Coach, Softball

Demetrius Weaver
Academic Coordinator II

Patrick Webb
Online Adjunct

Dr. Arlesia Welch
Executive Director for Human Resources

Donovan Wells
Instructor, Music/Director, Bands

Atalie West
Adjunct

Dr. Michael Westmoreland
Assistant Professor, Music

Alana Weston
Online Adjunct Instructor - College of Education

Sophia West
Adjunct - College of Business and Entrepreneurship

Yolanda West
Adjunct Professor

Felicia Wheaton, PhD
Assistant Professor of Aging Studies

Dr. Clarissa West-White
Bibliographic Instructor / Reference Librarian

Devonte White
Criminal Justice Instructor

Dr. Headley White
Associate Professor

Andrea White-McNeil
Assistant Professor, Hospitality Management

James Whitener
Assistant Trainer/Strength and Conditioning Coach

Rashanda White
Purchasing Agent

Valerie Whitney
Instructor, Mass Communications

Lillie Wiggins
Director of Travel & Expense / Credit Card Compliance

Ernest Williams
Public Service Officer

LaSonja Williams
Residence Life Coordinator

Constance Wilkerson
Administrative Assistant to Dean

Christine Wilkinson
Technology and Advising Module Specialist

Dr. Deanne Williams-Bryant
Director, School of Hospitality Management

Amy Williams
Instructor, Accounting

Ayesha Williams
Program Coordinator

Brittany Williams
Acting Head, Volleyball Coach

Donna Williams
Administrative Assistant

James Williams
Online Adjunct

Sheteria Williams
Adjunct, Clinicals

Terry Williams
Assistant Coach football-Defensive/ Secondary

Dr. Torrance Williams
Assistant Professor/Director Athletic Training

Vivian Williams
Online Adjunct Instructor - Criminal Justice

Dr. Deborah Wilson
Associate Professor,

Dr. Danyell Wilson-Howard
Associate Professor, Chemistry

Franklin Wilson
Adjunct, Criminal Justice

Kaylynn Wilson
Research Assistant

Lorna Wilson
Instructor, Nursing

Marcia Wilson
Assistant Residence Life Coordinator

Dr. Wayne Wilson
Adjunct, Elementary Education

Vivian Williams
Online Adjunct Instructor

Keila Wolfe
ONS Retention Specialist

Dr. Alice Wood
Associate Professor, Religion & Philosophy

John Woodson Jr.
Cheerleading, Co- Head Coach

Rebekah Woodson
Cheerleading, Co- Head Coach

Oba Woodyard
Online Adjunct Instructor - Psychology

Eric Wright
Adjunct, Music

Ida Wright
Assistant Professor

Mark Wright
Senior Instructional Technologist

Dr. Xiaohe Wu
Associate Professor, Computer Science & Engineering

Alvin Wyatt Jr.
Coordinator, Athletic Facilities

Itsuko Yamaguchi
Assistant Athletic Trainer

Yuan Yao
Adjunct

Tasha Youmans
Dean, Library / Chief Librarian

Aisha Young
Adjunct, Criminal Justice

Sarah Young
Adjunct, Flute

Dr. Kideste Yusef
Department Chair, Justice and Political Studies

Dr. Tseleq Yusef
Adjunct, History

To Top